2017 Results
Course Conditions - 25 C, dry, windy
Kids Race - approx 3/4 mile
1. Beau Burden - 8:40
2. Hunter Hedeman - 8:45
3. Raine Burden - 9:30
4. Taigen Hedeman - 9:42
5. Matty Rosiechuk - 11:03
6. Aurora Burden - 11:35
7. Joel Paulson - 13:19
5k - an all female crowd!
1. Karen Bovencamp-Manning - 36:15
2. Crystal Hedeman - 41:05
3. Kaitlyn Sieben - 47:03 (prediction winner - 57 seconds off predicted time)
4. Mary Jane Hedeman - 52:10
5. Debbie Tweedy - 52:15
10k
1. Tyrion Rosiechuk - 51:44 (1st place female)
2. James Hedeman - 56:02 (1st place male)
3. Shawn Sieben - 57:39 (2nd place male)
4. Colleen Konowalyk - 59:24 (2nd place female)
5. Sarah Chetney - 1:04:04 (3rd place female)
6. Kris Chetney - 1:04:05 (3rd place male)
7. Don Taylor - 1:04:14
8. Susan Munz - 1:04:14
9. Megan Burden - 1:11:28
10. Rayanne Paulson - 1:31:29 (prediction winner - 3:31 off predicted time)
2016 Results
Course Conditions - 24 C, dry, sunny
5k Run/Walk
1. Jerri Perrin 25:10 (female 1st place; prediction 2nd place - 1:20 off predicted time)
2. Brett Hampshire 27:04 (female 2nd place)
3. Jada Mascarin 30:06 (female 3rd place)
4. Lisa Thimm 39:22
5. Kaitlyn Sieben 44:52
6. Jessi Mascarin 46:04 (prediction winner - 1:04 off predicted time)
7. Shelley Wakefield 49:10 (prediction 3rd place - 1:50 off predicted time)
8. Sheryl Culbert 49:12
10k Run
1. Jennifer Bieleny 1:03:24 (female 1st place)
2. Skylar Bieleny 1:03:25 (male 1st place)
Half Marathon
1. Shane Mascarin 1:51:36 (male 1st place)
2. Tyrion Rosiechuk 1:54:58 (female 1st place)
3. Brittany MacMillan 2:03:01 (prediction winner - 8:59 off predicted time; female 2nd place)
4. Shawn Sieben 2:05:38 (male 2nd place)
2015 Results
Course conditions - 25 Celsius, dry, sunny
Kids Race (approx 0.75 mile)
1 Joshua Hutchens 8:28
2 Ashlyn Cole 11:04
3 Ethan Frost 11:04
4 Bryson Cole 11:04
5 Alyse Frost 16:29
5k Run/Walk
1 Ryan Frost 21:06 (men's 1st place)
2 Vicki Noble 25:10 (female 1st place)
3 Brittany MacMillan 29:10 (prediction winner - 2:20 off predicted time; female 2nd place)
4 Taylor Noble 29:30 (female 3rd place)
5 Becky Kuefler 29:38
6 Beth Gelderman 29:42
7 Vanessa May 32:41
8 Karla Ness 36:08
9 Howard Ness 36:09 (male 2nd place)
10 Erin Collier 36:23
11 Trish Bergseth 52:27
12 MJ Hedeman 52:28
13 Debbie Tweedy 52:30
14 Karen Manning 52:52
15 Holly Bovencamp 52:52
10k
1 Shane Mascarin 47:35 (male 1st place)
2 Tom Kennelly 48:06 (male 2nd place)
3 Tyrion Rosiechuk 50:58 (female 1st place)
4 Matthew Gelderman 51:13 (prediction winner - 1:47 off predicted time; male 3rd place)
5 Tracy Juzyniec 55:09 (female 2nd place)
6 Hobie Campbell 55:47
7 Heather Fossum 1:07:10 (female 3rd place)
2014 Results
Course Conditions - Dry, 20 Celsius, Overcast
Kids Race (approx. 0.75mile)
1 Hunter Hedeman 9:05
2 Ryan Smith 9:23
3 Devon Odegard 9:48
4 Aiden Thimm 9:53
5 Ashlynn Smith 11:43
6 Alexis Odegard 12:06
7 Taigen Hedeman 12:09
8 Ethan Frost 15:22
5k Run/Walk
1 Gillian Goheen-Smith 32:19 (women's 1st place)
2 Lois Odegard 32:21 (women's 2nd place)
3 Jessica Mose 33:41 (women's 3rd place)
T4 Shelby Tanton 36:41
T4 Emily Tanton 36:41
6 Cabry Tanton 39:47
7 Craig Tanton 39:48 (men's 1st place)
8 Shelly McCharles 43:41
9 Trish Bergseth 44:08
10 Reena Kelendorfer 44:12
11 Birthe Skoberg 51:38 (prediction race 2nd place - 1 min 52 sec off predicted time)
12 Marie MacLeod 52:08 (prediction race 3rd place - 2 min 7 sec off predicted time)
13 Mell Hampshire 52:09
14 Gwenda Poyser 52:10
15 Shirley Ness 53:59
16 Sandra Rosiechuk 54:00
17 Randy Hedeman 54:35 (men's 2nd place)
18 Kim Martin 55:04
19 Loreen Dick 56:38
20 Jane Odegard 56:41
21 Mary Jane Hedeman 56:46 (prediction race 1st place - 14 secs off predicted time)
10k Run/Walk
1 Shane Mascarin 46:04 (men's 1st place)
2 Ryan Frost 46:11 (men's 2nd place, prediction race 3rd place - 3 min 38 sec off predicted time)
3 Shawn Sieben 49:26 (men's 3rd place, 1st place prediction race - 56 secs off predicted time)
4 Tyrion Rosiechuck 49:43 (women's 1st place)
5 Jocelyn Schmutz 51:03 (women's 2nd place, 2nd place prediction race - 3 min 2 sec from predicted time)
6 James Hedeman 55:50
7 Ryan Rutherford 61:25
8 Adam Mose 64:21
9 Cindy George 73:36 (women's 3rd place)
10 Melody Rott 74:17
11 Lisa Thimm 76:45
12 Katie Hansen 89:19
2013 Results
Course Conditions - Dry, 22 Celsius (feels like 26 Celsius)
Kids 1 mile Race
1. Cooper Cunningham 10:56
2. Hunter Hedeman 11:37
3. Ryan Smith 14:42
4, Ashlyn Smith 15:18
5. Taigen Hedeman 15:42
6. Matty Rosiechuk 16:05
5k Adult Run/Walk Race
1. Tom Kennelly 22:23 (men's first place)
2. Shawn Sieben 23:00 (men's second place)
3. Tyrion Rosiechuk 23:09 (women's first place)
4. Hobie Campbell 25:09 (men's third place)
5. Megan Burden 28:13 (women's second place)
6. Brittany MacMillan 28:41 (women's third place)
7. James Hedeman 29:58
8. Devon McCharles 31:28
9. Gillian Goheen-Smith 33:53
10. Melody Rott 34:27
11. Kaitlyn Sieben 40:19
12. Marcy Lazarick 43:41
13. Jayne Odegard 50:33
14. Trish Bergseth 50:34
15. Shirley Ness 50:35
16. Birthe Skoberg 50:43
17. Jodianne Rarick 50:54
18. Joanne Rarick 50:45 (predicted race 3rd place - 45 seconds off predicted time)
19. Theresa McCharles 54:20
20. Crystal Hedeman 54:25
21. Deb Tweedy 54:42
22. MJ Hedeman 54:43
23. Randy Hedeman 56:24
24. Deborah Horricks 88:51
25. Sheila Horricks 88:52
Course Conditions - 25 C, dry, windy
Kids Race - approx 3/4 mile
1. Beau Burden - 8:40
2. Hunter Hedeman - 8:45
3. Raine Burden - 9:30
4. Taigen Hedeman - 9:42
5. Matty Rosiechuk - 11:03
6. Aurora Burden - 11:35
7. Joel Paulson - 13:19
5k - an all female crowd!
1. Karen Bovencamp-Manning - 36:15
2. Crystal Hedeman - 41:05
3. Kaitlyn Sieben - 47:03 (prediction winner - 57 seconds off predicted time)
4. Mary Jane Hedeman - 52:10
5. Debbie Tweedy - 52:15
10k
1. Tyrion Rosiechuk - 51:44 (1st place female)
2. James Hedeman - 56:02 (1st place male)
3. Shawn Sieben - 57:39 (2nd place male)
4. Colleen Konowalyk - 59:24 (2nd place female)
5. Sarah Chetney - 1:04:04 (3rd place female)
6. Kris Chetney - 1:04:05 (3rd place male)
7. Don Taylor - 1:04:14
8. Susan Munz - 1:04:14
9. Megan Burden - 1:11:28
10. Rayanne Paulson - 1:31:29 (prediction winner - 3:31 off predicted time)
2016 Results
Course Conditions - 24 C, dry, sunny
5k Run/Walk
1. Jerri Perrin 25:10 (female 1st place; prediction 2nd place - 1:20 off predicted time)
2. Brett Hampshire 27:04 (female 2nd place)
3. Jada Mascarin 30:06 (female 3rd place)
4. Lisa Thimm 39:22
5. Kaitlyn Sieben 44:52
6. Jessi Mascarin 46:04 (prediction winner - 1:04 off predicted time)
7. Shelley Wakefield 49:10 (prediction 3rd place - 1:50 off predicted time)
8. Sheryl Culbert 49:12
10k Run
1. Jennifer Bieleny 1:03:24 (female 1st place)
2. Skylar Bieleny 1:03:25 (male 1st place)
Half Marathon
1. Shane Mascarin 1:51:36 (male 1st place)
2. Tyrion Rosiechuk 1:54:58 (female 1st place)
3. Brittany MacMillan 2:03:01 (prediction winner - 8:59 off predicted time; female 2nd place)
4. Shawn Sieben 2:05:38 (male 2nd place)
2015 Results
Course conditions - 25 Celsius, dry, sunny
Kids Race (approx 0.75 mile)
1 Joshua Hutchens 8:28
2 Ashlyn Cole 11:04
3 Ethan Frost 11:04
4 Bryson Cole 11:04
5 Alyse Frost 16:29
5k Run/Walk
1 Ryan Frost 21:06 (men's 1st place)
2 Vicki Noble 25:10 (female 1st place)
3 Brittany MacMillan 29:10 (prediction winner - 2:20 off predicted time; female 2nd place)
4 Taylor Noble 29:30 (female 3rd place)
5 Becky Kuefler 29:38
6 Beth Gelderman 29:42
7 Vanessa May 32:41
8 Karla Ness 36:08
9 Howard Ness 36:09 (male 2nd place)
10 Erin Collier 36:23
11 Trish Bergseth 52:27
12 MJ Hedeman 52:28
13 Debbie Tweedy 52:30
14 Karen Manning 52:52
15 Holly Bovencamp 52:52
10k
1 Shane Mascarin 47:35 (male 1st place)
2 Tom Kennelly 48:06 (male 2nd place)
3 Tyrion Rosiechuk 50:58 (female 1st place)
4 Matthew Gelderman 51:13 (prediction winner - 1:47 off predicted time; male 3rd place)
5 Tracy Juzyniec 55:09 (female 2nd place)
6 Hobie Campbell 55:47
7 Heather Fossum 1:07:10 (female 3rd place)
2014 Results
Course Conditions - Dry, 20 Celsius, Overcast
Kids Race (approx. 0.75mile)
1 Hunter Hedeman 9:05
2 Ryan Smith 9:23
3 Devon Odegard 9:48
4 Aiden Thimm 9:53
5 Ashlynn Smith 11:43
6 Alexis Odegard 12:06
7 Taigen Hedeman 12:09
8 Ethan Frost 15:22
5k Run/Walk
1 Gillian Goheen-Smith 32:19 (women's 1st place)
2 Lois Odegard 32:21 (women's 2nd place)
3 Jessica Mose 33:41 (women's 3rd place)
T4 Shelby Tanton 36:41
T4 Emily Tanton 36:41
6 Cabry Tanton 39:47
7 Craig Tanton 39:48 (men's 1st place)
8 Shelly McCharles 43:41
9 Trish Bergseth 44:08
10 Reena Kelendorfer 44:12
11 Birthe Skoberg 51:38 (prediction race 2nd place - 1 min 52 sec off predicted time)
12 Marie MacLeod 52:08 (prediction race 3rd place - 2 min 7 sec off predicted time)
13 Mell Hampshire 52:09
14 Gwenda Poyser 52:10
15 Shirley Ness 53:59
16 Sandra Rosiechuk 54:00
17 Randy Hedeman 54:35 (men's 2nd place)
18 Kim Martin 55:04
19 Loreen Dick 56:38
20 Jane Odegard 56:41
21 Mary Jane Hedeman 56:46 (prediction race 1st place - 14 secs off predicted time)
10k Run/Walk
1 Shane Mascarin 46:04 (men's 1st place)
2 Ryan Frost 46:11 (men's 2nd place, prediction race 3rd place - 3 min 38 sec off predicted time)
3 Shawn Sieben 49:26 (men's 3rd place, 1st place prediction race - 56 secs off predicted time)
4 Tyrion Rosiechuck 49:43 (women's 1st place)
5 Jocelyn Schmutz 51:03 (women's 2nd place, 2nd place prediction race - 3 min 2 sec from predicted time)
6 James Hedeman 55:50
7 Ryan Rutherford 61:25
8 Adam Mose 64:21
9 Cindy George 73:36 (women's 3rd place)
10 Melody Rott 74:17
11 Lisa Thimm 76:45
12 Katie Hansen 89:19
2013 Results
Course Conditions - Dry, 22 Celsius (feels like 26 Celsius)
Kids 1 mile Race
1. Cooper Cunningham 10:56
2. Hunter Hedeman 11:37
3. Ryan Smith 14:42
4, Ashlyn Smith 15:18
5. Taigen Hedeman 15:42
6. Matty Rosiechuk 16:05
5k Adult Run/Walk Race
1. Tom Kennelly 22:23 (men's first place)
2. Shawn Sieben 23:00 (men's second place)
3. Tyrion Rosiechuk 23:09 (women's first place)
4. Hobie Campbell 25:09 (men's third place)
5. Megan Burden 28:13 (women's second place)
6. Brittany MacMillan 28:41 (women's third place)
7. James Hedeman 29:58
8. Devon McCharles 31:28
9. Gillian Goheen-Smith 33:53
10. Melody Rott 34:27
11. Kaitlyn Sieben 40:19
12. Marcy Lazarick 43:41
13. Jayne Odegard 50:33
14. Trish Bergseth 50:34
15. Shirley Ness 50:35
16. Birthe Skoberg 50:43
17. Jodianne Rarick 50:54
18. Joanne Rarick 50:45 (predicted race 3rd place - 45 seconds off predicted time)
19. Theresa McCharles 54:20
20. Crystal Hedeman 54:25
21. Deb Tweedy 54:42
22. MJ Hedeman 54:43
23. Randy Hedeman 56:24
24. Deborah Horricks 88:51
25. Sheila Horricks 88:52